Pier Sixty
Pier Sixty
UNVERIFIED
UNVERIFIED
CAPACITY
2,000
SQ FT
20K
CEILING
—
AV POLICY
—
VERDICT
UNVERIFIED
Spec Console
RIGGING
NOT PUBLISHED
RIG POLICY
NOT PUBLISHED
POWER
NOT PUBLISHED
SHORE POWER
NOT PUBLISHED
AV POLICY
NOT PUBLISHED
LABOR
NOT PUBLISHED
INTERNET
NOT PUBLISHED
LOAD-IN
NOT PUBLISHED
FREIGHT
NOT PUBLISHED
BLACKOUT
NOT PUBLISHED
LED WALL
NOT PUBLISHED
Full production specs are free — for pros.Rigging capacity, power, load-in, AV policy, bandwidth and floor plans. Create a free account to unlock every venue.
Capacity FadersFIG. 02
2,000Reception
1,200Theater
1,500Banquet
Reception
2,000
Theater
1,200
Banquet
1,500
Venue FactsFIG. 03
ADDRESSPier 60, Chelsea Piers, New York, NY 10011
PHONE(212) 336-6144
WEBSITEwww.piersixty.com
NEAREST TRANSIT23rd St (C, E) / M23 Bus
DIVISIBLEYES
Commercial TermsFIG. 04
PRICE TIER$$$$