New York Hilton Midtown
New York Hilton Midtown
UNVERIFIED
UNVERIFIED
CAPACITY
5,000
SQ FT
17.8K
CEILING
24′
AV POLICY
—
VERDICT
UNVERIFIED
Spec Console
RIGGING
NOT PUBLISHED
RIG POLICY
NOT PUBLISHED
POWER
NOT PUBLISHED
SHORE POWER
NOT PUBLISHED
AV POLICY
NOT PUBLISHED
LABOR
NOT PUBLISHED
INTERNET
NOT PUBLISHED
LOAD-IN
NOT PUBLISHED
FREIGHT
NOT PUBLISHED
BLACKOUT
NOT PUBLISHED
LED WALL
NOT PUBLISHED
Full production specs are free — for pros.Rigging capacity, power, load-in, AV policy, bandwidth and floor plans. Create a free account to unlock every venue.
Capacity FadersFIG. 02
5,000Reception
3,300Theater
2,800Banquet
1,200Classroom
Reception
5,000
Theater
3,300
Banquet
2,800
Classroom
1,200
Venue FactsFIG. 03
ADDRESS1335 6th Ave, New York, NY 10019
PHONE(212) 586-7000
WEBSITEwww.hilton.com
NEAREST TRANSIT7th Ave (B, D, E)
BREAKOUT ROOMS45
DIVISIBLEYES
Commercial TermsFIG. 04
PRICE TIER$$$