New York Marriott Marquis
New York Marriott Marquis
UNVERIFIED
UNVERIFIED
CAPACITY
2,800
SQ FT
29.0K
CEILING
23′
AV POLICY
—
VERDICT
UNVERIFIED
Spec Console
RIGGING
NOT PUBLISHED
RIG POLICY
NOT PUBLISHED
POWER
NOT PUBLISHED
SHORE POWER
NOT PUBLISHED
AV POLICY
NOT PUBLISHED
LABOR
NOT PUBLISHED
INTERNET
NOT PUBLISHED
LOAD-IN
NOT PUBLISHED
FREIGHT
NOT PUBLISHED
BLACKOUT
NOT PUBLISHED
LED WALL
NOT PUBLISHED
Full production specs are free — for pros.Rigging capacity, power, load-in, AV policy, bandwidth and floor plans. Create a free account to unlock every venue.
Capacity FadersFIG. 02
2,800Reception
2,800Theater
2,200Banquet
1,500Classroom
Reception
2,800
Theater
2,800
Banquet
2,200
Classroom
1,500
Venue FactsFIG. 03
ADDRESS1535 Broadway, New York, NY 10036
PHONE(212) 398-1900
WEBSITEwww.marriott.com
NEAREST TRANSITTimes Sq (N, Q, R, W, 1, 2, 3, 7, S)
BREAKOUT ROOMS54
DIVISIBLEYES
Commercial TermsFIG. 04
PRICE TIER$$$